Staff

Headteacher

Linda Lester

linda_lester

 

Deputy Headteacher

Tina Tray

TLR

Valerie Meadowcroft

School Business Manager

Deb Ollerenshaw

Administration Team

PA to Headteacher & SSG:  Ann Hewitt

Finance Officer: Andrea Blunt

PA to Headteacher & SLT:  Josie Littlewood

School Receptionist: Sarah Challenger

IT Technician:  Martyn Heyes

Site Manager:  Craig Collins

Chaffinch Class

Class Teacher:  Sally Baker

Teaching Assistants:  Tracy Murphy, Angela Fieldhouse, Helen Hanna & Jemma Hines

Goldfinch Class

Class Teacher:  Tracey Vincent & TLR

Teaching Assistants:  Debbie Wild, Jen Acton, Chris Osbaldeston & Stephanie Roberts

Robin Class

Class Teacher:  Michelle Williams

Teaching Assistants:  Cheryl Hallworth, Sophie Hague, Linda Lee & Katie Frost

Magpie Class

Class Teacher:  Vicky Jarvis & TLR

Teaching Assistants:  Nadia Holian, Nikki Collier, Marie Moores & TA1 (TBC)

Swallow Class

Class Teacher:  Anna Evans

Teaching Assistants:  Victoria Morton, Janet Holmes, Emma Roberts & Rachel Hewitt

Nightingale Class

Class Teacher:  Kathryn Radford

Teaching Assistants:  Helen Davies, Shelley Barnes, Louise Dale & Corinne Peacock

Kingfisher Class

Class Teacher:  Nicholas Jordan

Teaching Assistants:  Julie Leah, Leigh Brayshaw, Cindy Robertson & Debbie Silcock

Blackbird Class

Class Teacher:  Corin Travis

Teaching Assistants:  Anita Pinington, Lindsey Brooks, Louise Pinnock & Nadine Turner

Dove Class

Class Teacher:  Stephanie Chamberlain

Teaching Assistants:  Lorretta Halpin, Victoria Dale, Judith Leith & Tracey Sidebottom

Jay Class

Class Teacher:  Rachel Hindle & TLR

Teaching Assistants:  Rachel Elliott Sophie Clayton, Shelley Loomes & Carly Picken

Owl Class

Class Teacher:  Rebecca Dewsbury

Teaching Assistants:  Emma Lloyd Jones, Gail Codling, Gemma Barbour, Caroline Lee, Katie Waterhouse & Olive Myres (Mat Leave Cover)

Eagle Class

Class Teacher:  Liza Clay

Teaching Assistants:  Bernadette Bailey, Colleen Barnett, Sue Carroll & Bhavnaben Chauhan

Inclusion & Early Years Outreach Team

Teacher:  Jill Stewart

Teaching Assistants:  Colette Thomasson, Marie Hart & Jean Lloyd

TA4 – Welfare

Jane Young

PPA Cover

Teaching Assistants:  Dawn Quarmby & Zoe O’Brien

Out of Class Support Team

Teaching Assistants:  Amanda Connor-Williams, Joanne Hammond, Kym Seel, Amanda Ollerenshaw, Jemma Hines